Texans player props
Houston Texans at Jacksonville Jaguars, Sunday, October 18 at 9:30 AM ET. Every prop in this game →
Texans lines
HOU
Rushing Yards8.5
Passing Yards249.5
Passing TDs1.5
Pass + Rush Yards269.5
HOU
Receiving Yards14.5
Rushing Yards48.5
Rush + Rec Yards64.5
1Q Rushing Yards10.5
HOU
Receiving Yards30.5
Receptions3.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Receiving Yards0.5
HOU
Receptions2.5
Receiving Yards39.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Receiving Yards24.5
HOU
Receptions1.5
Receiving Yards24.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Receiving Yards24.5
HOU
Receptions5.5
Receiving Yards69.5
Longest Reception24.5
1Q Receiving Yards10.5
HOU
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
HOU
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | DraftKings | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOU | Rushing Yards | 8.5 | — | — | 4/5 over | 7 books |
| Passing Yards | 249.5 | o -134 / u — | — | — | 7 books, 0.7% apart | |
| Passing TDs | 1.5 | — | — | 2/5 over | 6 books | |
| Pass + Rush Yards | 269.5 | — | 267.5 | 3/5 over | 4 books, 0.2% apart | |
| HOU | Receiving Yards | 14.5 | o -129 / u — | — | 2/5 over | 7 books, 2.8% apart |
| Rushing Yards | 48.5 | — | — | 1/5 over | 7 books | |
| Rush + Rec Yards | 64.5 | — | 67.5 | 1/5 over | 4 books, 0.2% apart | |
| 1Q Rushing Yards | 10.5 | — | 10.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| HOU | Receiving Yards | 30.5 | — | — | 2/5 over | 7 books |
| Receptions | 3.5 | — | — | 2/5 over | 7 books | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 4 books | |
| 1Q Receiving Yards | 0.5 | — | 0.5 | 3/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| HOU | Receptions | 2.5 | — | — | 3/5 over | 5 books |
| Receiving Yards | 39.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 4 books | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 3 books | |
| 1H Receiving Yards | 24.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| HOU | Receptions | 1.5 | — | — | 1/4 over | 4 books |
| Receiving Yards | 24.5 | — | — | 2/4 over | 4 books | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 1/4 over | 3 books | |
| 1H Receiving Yards | 24.5 | — | — | 0/4 over | 2 books | |
| HOU | Receptions | 5.5 | o -137 / u — | 6 | 2/3 over | 7 books, 0.9% apart |
| Receiving Yards | 69.5 | o -141 / u — | — | 2/3 over | 7 books, 2.6% apart | |
| Longest Reception | 24.5 | — | 24.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| 1Q Receiving Yards | 10.5 | — | 10.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| HOU | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 1/5 over | 3 books |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| HOU | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 3 books |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NFL teams with props
Every book's price on the Texans
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Texans prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.