Saints player props
New Orleans Saints at New York Giants, Sunday, October 18 at 1:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Saints lines
NO
Passing Yards237.5
Passing TDs1.5
Pass Completions23.5
Pass + Rush Yards261.5
NO
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
Receiving Yards12.5
Longest Reception9.5
Receptions1.5
NO
Receiving Yards45.5
Receptions4.5
Longest Reception18.5
Targets6.5
NO
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
NO
Receiving Yards41.5
Receptions4.5
NO
Receiving Yards81.5
Receptions6.5
| Player | Prop | Line | DraftKings | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | Passing Yards | 237.5 | 233.5 · o -113 / u — | 235.5 | 4/5 over | 6 books, 3.3% apart |
| Passing TDs | 1.5 | — | — | 2/5 over | 5 books | |
| Pass Completions | 23.5 | — | 23 | 4/5 over | 3 books, 1.7% apart | |
| Pass + Rush Yards | 261.5 | — | 261.5 | 4/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NO | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | — | 3 books |
| Receiving Yards | 12.5 | — | 12.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Reception | 9.5 | — | 9.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Receptions | 1.5 | — | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| NO | Receiving Yards | 45.5 | — | — | 3/5 over | 6 books |
| Receptions | 4.5 | — | — | 3/5 over | 6 books | |
| Longest Reception | 18.5 | — | 18.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Targets | 6.5 | — | 6.5 | 3/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NO | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 2/4 over | 3 books |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/4 over | 2 books | |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 1/4 over | 2 books | |
| NO | Receiving Yards | 41.5 | — | — | 4/5 over | 6 books, 0.2% apart |
| Receptions | 4.5 | — | — | 2/5 over | 6 books, 1.5% apart | |
| NO | Receiving Yards | 81.5 | 79.5 · o -111 / u -113 | — | 4/5 over | 6 books, 0.2% apart |
| Receptions | 6.5 | — | — | 4/5 over | 6 books, 1.2% apart |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NFL teams with props
Every book's price on the Saints
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Saints prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.