Steelers player props
Pittsburgh Steelers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers, Sunday, October 18 at 1:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Steelers lines
PIT
Rushing Yards28.5
Longest Rush9.5
Receiving Yards9.5
Rush Attempts7.5
PIT
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
Rushing Yards59.5
PIT
Passing Yards225.5
Passing TDs1.5
Pass + Rush Yards225.5
Longest Completion37.5
PIT
Receiving Yards41.5
Receptions3.5
Longest Reception17.5
Rushing Yards0.5
PIT
Receptions3.5
Receiving Yards35.5
Longest Reception15.5
1Q Receiving Yards2.5
| Player | Prop | Line | DraftKings | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIT | Rushing Yards | 28.5 | — | 28.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Longest Rush | 9.5 | — | 9.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Receiving Yards | 9.5 | — | 9.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Rush Attempts | 7.5 | — | 7.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| PIT | 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | — | 2 books | |
| Rushing Yards | 59.5 | — | — | — | 1 book | |
| PIT | Passing Yards | 225.5 | 233.5 · o -111 / u — | 231.5 | — | 4 books, 0.4% apart |
| Passing TDs | 1.5 | — | — | — | 3 books | |
| Pass + Rush Yards | 225.5 | — | 225.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Completion | 37.5 | — | 37.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| PIT | Receiving Yards | 41.5 | o -112 / u — | — | 1/5 over | 3 books |
| Receptions | 3.5 | — | — | 2/5 over | 3 books | |
| Longest Reception | 17.5 | — | 17.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Rushing Yards | 0.5 | — | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| PIT | Receptions | 3.5 | o +117 / u -150 | 3 | 3/5 over | 4 books, 1.2% apart |
| Receiving Yards | 35.5 | — | — | 2/5 over | 3 books | |
| Longest Reception | 15.5 | — | 15.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| 1Q Receiving Yards | 2.5 | — | 2.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NFL teams with props
Every book's price on the Steelers
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Steelers prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.