Giants player props
New York Giants vs New Orleans Saints, Sunday, October 18 at 1:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Giants lines
NYG
Passing Yards223.5
Passing TDs1.5
Pass Attempts31.5
Rushing Yards5.5
NYG
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
Rushing Yards19.5
NYG
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
Receiving Yards27.5
NYG
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
Receiving Yards21.5
NYG
Rush + Rec Yards74.5
1H Rushing Yards49.5
Longest Reception9.5
Rush Attempts15
NYG
Receptions5.5
Receiving Yards49.5
Longest Reception17.5
Targets7.5
NYG
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
NYG
Receiving Yards70.5
Receptions5.5
| Player | Prop | Line | DraftKings | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NYG | Passing Yards | 223.5 | o -113 / u — | — | 2/4 over | 6 books, 0.4% apart |
| Passing TDs | 1.5 | — | — | 2/4 over | 5 books | |
| Pass Attempts | 31.5 | — | 32 | 1/4 over | 3 books | |
| Rushing Yards | 5.5 | — | 5.5 | 2/4 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NYG | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/4 over | 3 books |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/4 over | 2 books | |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/4 over | 2 books | |
| Rushing Yards | 19.5 | — | 19.5 | 2/4 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NYG | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 1/5 over | 3 books |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 1/5 over | 2 books | |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| Receiving Yards | 27.5 | — | 27.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NYG | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 3 books |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| Receiving Yards | 21.5 | — | 21.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NYG | Rush + Rec Yards | 74.5 | — | 74.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| 1H Rushing Yards | 49.5 | — | 49.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Reception | 9.5 | — | 9.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Rush Attempts | 15 | — | 15 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| NYG | Receptions | 5.5 | o +117 / u — | 5 | 3/5 over | 6 books, 2.2% apart |
| Receiving Yards | 49.5 | o -112 / u — | — | 3/5 over | 6 books | |
| Longest Reception | 17.5 | — | 17.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Targets | 7.5 | — | 7.5 | 4/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NYG | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 1/5 over | 3 books |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| NYG | Receiving Yards | 70.5 | 72.5 · o -111 / u — | — | 2/5 over | 6 books, 0.2% apart |
| Receptions | 5.5 | — | — | 3/5 over | 6 books, 2.6% apart |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NFL teams with props
Every book's price on the Giants
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Giants prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.