Patriots player props
New England Patriots vs New York Jets, Sunday, October 18 at 1:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Patriots lines
NE
Receptions2.5
Rush + Rec Yards94.5
Rushing Yards69.5
Rushing TDs0.5
NE
Passing Yards232.5
1Q Passing Yards53.5
1Q Rushing Yards3.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
NE
Receiving Yards37.5
Longest Reception17.5
Receptions3.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | DraftKings | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NE | Receptions | 2.5 | — | — | 4/5 over | 5 books |
| Rush + Rec Yards | 94.5 | — | 96.5 | 1/5 over | 3 books, 0.2% apart | |
| Rushing Yards | 69.5 | o -122 / u — | — | — | 5 books, 0.2% apart | |
| Rushing TDs | 0.5 | — | 0.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NE | Passing Yards | 232.5 | — | — | 2/5 over | 6 books, 0.4% apart |
| 1Q Passing Yards | 53.5 | — | 53.5 | 3/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 1Q Rushing Yards | 3.5 | — | 3.5 | 4/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| NE | Receiving Yards | 37.5 | — | 37.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Longest Reception | 17.5 | — | 17.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Receptions | 3.5 | — | 3.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NFL teams with props
Every book's price on the Patriots
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Patriots prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.