Jaguars player props
Jacksonville Jaguars vs Houston Texans, Sunday, October 18 at 9:30 AM ET. Every prop in this game →
Jaguars lines
JAX
Receiving Yards8.5
Rushing Yards62.5
1Q Rushing Yards16.5
Longest Reception6.5
JAX
Receptions3.5
Receiving Yards37.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
Longest Reception15.5
JAX
Receptions3.5
Receiving Yards34.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Receiving Yards24.5
JAX
Receiving Yards5.5
Receptions0.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
JAX
Receptions1.5
Receiving Yards39.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
JAX
Rushing Yards19.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1Q Rush + Rec TDs0.5
JAX
Receptions1.5
Receiving Yards39.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rush + Rec TDs0.5
JAX
Receiving Yards62.5
Longest Reception22.5
1Q Receiving Yards8.5
Targets7.5
JAX
Passing Yards224.5
Passing TDs1.5
1Q Passing Yards49.5
1Q Rushing Yards0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | DraftKings | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAX | Receiving Yards | 8.5 | o -109 / u — | 4/5 over | 7 books, 0.2% apart |
| Rushing Yards | 62.5 | — | 5/5 over | 7 books, 0.2% apart | |
| 1Q Rushing Yards | 16.5 | — | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Reception | 6.5 | — | 4/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| JAX | Receptions | 3.5 | — | 2/5 over | 6 books |
| Receiving Yards | 37.5 | — | 2/5 over | 5 books | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 4 books | |
| Longest Reception | 15.5 | — | 3/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| JAX | Receptions | 3.5 | — | 1/5 over | 6 books |
| Receiving Yards | 34.5 | — | 3/5 over | 5 books | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 2/5 over | 3 books | |
| 1H Receiving Yards | 24.5 | — | 2/5 over | 2 books | |
| JAX | Receiving Yards | 5.5 | — | 3/5 over | 5 books |
| Receptions | 0.5 | — | 3/5 over | 5 books | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 3 books | |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| JAX | Receptions | 1.5 | — | 3/5 over | 5 books |
| Receiving Yards | 39.5 | — | 2/5 over | 4 books | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 2/5 over | 3 books | |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 2/5 over | 2 books | |
| JAX | Rushing Yards | 19.5 | — | 3/5 over | 4 books |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 2/5 over | 3 books | |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| 1Q Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| JAX | Receptions | 1.5 | — | 3/5 over | 5 books |
| Receiving Yards | 39.5 | — | 2/5 over | 4 books | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 3 books | |
| 1H Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 2 books | |
| JAX | Receiving Yards | 62.5 | o -110 / u — | 3/5 over | 7 books, 1.1% apart |
| Longest Reception | 22.5 | — | — | PrizePicks only | |
| 1Q Receiving Yards | 8.5 | — | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Targets | 7.5 | — | — | PrizePicks only | |
| JAX | Passing Yards | 224.5 | 227.5 · o -112 / u -112 | 3/5 over | 7 books |
| Passing TDs | 1.5 | — | 3/5 over | 6 books | |
| 1Q Passing Yards | 49.5 | — | 3/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 1Q Rushing Yards | 0.5 | — | 3/5 over | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NFL teams with props
Every book's price on the Jaguars
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Jaguars prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.