Celtics player props
Boston Celtics at Detroit Pistons, Tuesday, October 20 at 3:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Celtics lines
BOS
Points17.5
Rebounds5.5
3-pointers2.5
Assists5.5
BOS
PRA23.5
Pts + Rebs20.5
Pts + Asts19.5
Points16
BOS
PRA23.5
Pts + Rebs19.5
Pts + Asts19.5
Points15.5
BOS
PRA16.5
Rebs + Asts9.5
Pts + Rebs13.5
Rebounds9.5
BOS
Turnovers1.5
Points14.5
Pts + Rebs17.5
3-pointers2.5
| Player | Prop | Line | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOS | Points | 17.5 | 27.5 | 9/10 over | 3 books |
| Rebounds | 5.5 | 9.5 | 8/10 over | 3 books | |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5/10 over | 3 books | |
| Assists | 5.5 | 6 | 7/10 over | 2 books | |
| BOS | PRA | 23.5 | 23.5 | 4/10 over | PrizePicks only |
| Pts + Rebs | 20.5 | 20.5 | 4/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Pts + Asts | 19.5 | 19.5 | 6/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 16 | 16 | 5/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| BOS | PRA | 23.5 | 23.5 | 1/10 over | PrizePicks only |
| Pts + Rebs | 19.5 | 19.5 | 1/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Pts + Asts | 19.5 | 19.5 | 1/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 15.5 | 15.5 | 1/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| BOS | PRA | 16.5 | 16.5 | 1/10 over | PrizePicks only |
| Rebs + Asts | 9.5 | 9.5 | 2/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Pts + Rebs | 13.5 | 13.5 | 1/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Rebounds | 9.5 | 9.5 | 2/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| BOS | Turnovers | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3/10 over | PrizePicks only |
| Points | 14.5 | 14.5 | 4/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Pts + Rebs | 17.5 | 17.5 | 5/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5/10 over | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NBA teams with props
Every book's price on the Celtics
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Celtics prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.