Mavericks player props
Dallas Mavericks vs New Orleans Pelicans, Wednesday, October 14 at 8:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Mavericks lines
DAL
PRA18.5
Points12.5
Rebounds5
Assists1.5
DAL
Points17.5
Assists3.5
Rebounds6.5
3-pointers1.5
DAL
Points19.5
Assists4.5
Rebounds2.5
3-pointers1.5
| Player | Prop | Line | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAL | PRA | 18.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Points | 12.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Rebounds | 5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Points | 17.5 | 7/10 over | 1 book |
| Assists | 3.5 | 4/10 over | 1 book | |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | 5/10 over | 1 book | |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | 3/10 over | 1 book | |
| DAL | Points | 19.5 | 6/10 over | 1 book |
| Assists | 4.5 | 2/10 over | 1 book | |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | 8/10 over | 1 book | |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | 6/10 over | 1 book |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NBA teams with props
Every book's price on the Mavericks
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Mavericks prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.