Timberwolves player props
Minnesota Timberwolves vs Detroit Pistons, Wednesday, October 14 at 8:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Timberwolves lines
MIN
PRA25.5
Points15.5
Assists6.5
3-pointers2.5
MIN
PRA16.5
Rebounds8.5
Points6.5
Assists1.5
MIN
PRA19
Points13.5
Rebounds3.5
MIN
Points27.5
| Player | Prop | Line | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIN | PRA | 25.5 | 10/10 over | PrizePicks only |
| Points | 15.5 | 8/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 6.5 | 6/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | 8/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MIN | PRA | 16.5 | 6/10 over | PrizePicks only |
| Rebounds | 8.5 | 6/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 6.5 | 5/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 1.5 | 7/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MIN | PRA | 19 | 7/10 over | PrizePicks only |
| Points | 13.5 | 6/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | 7/10 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MIN | Points | 27.5 | 3/10 over | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NBA teams with props
Every book's price on the Timberwolves
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Timberwolves prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.