Stars player props
Dallas Stars at Colorado Avalanche, Wednesday, October 14 at 8:30 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Stars lines
DAL
Shots on Goal1.5
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Minutes Played23.25
DAL
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Assists0.5
Shots on Goal1.5
DAL
Shots on Goal1.5
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Assists0.5
DAL
Points0.5
Shots on Goal1.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
DAL
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Shots on Goal1.5
Assists0.5
DAL
Assists0.5
1P Shots on Goal1.5
1P Points1.5
1P Goals0.5
DAL
Points0.5
Blocked Shots2.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
DAL
Hits2.5
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
DAL
Hits2.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
Points0.5
DAL
Saves26.5
Goals Against3.5
1P Saves8.5
1P Goals Against0.5
DAL
1P Shots on Goal0.5
1P Points1.5
1P Goals0.5
DAL
Assists0.5
Points0.5
Goals0.5
DAL
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
DAL
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
DAL
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
DAL
Goals Against2.5
Saves24.5
1P Saves7.5
DAL
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
Points0.5
DAL
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
DAL
Goals1.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
DAL
1P Shots on Goal1.5
1P Points0.5
DAL
1P Shots on Goal0.5
1P Points0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAL | Shots on Goal | 1.5 | — | 2/5 over | 3 books |
| Points | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 3 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 3 books | |
| Minutes Played | 23.25 | 23.25 | 3/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Points | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 1.5 | — | 0/5 over | 3 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 3 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | — | 1/6 over | 2 books | |
| DAL | Shots on Goal | 1.5 | — | 2/5 over | 3 books |
| Points | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 3 books | |
| Goals | 1.5 | — | 0/5 over | 3 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 3 books | |
| DAL | Points | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 6 books |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | — | 4/5 over | 6 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | — | 1/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | — | 1/5 over | 5 books, 2.5% apart | |
| DAL | Points | 0.5 | — | 2/5 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 1.5 | — | 0/5 over | 3 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | — | 3/5 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Assists | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2/5 over | 5 books, 3% apart |
| 1P Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| 1P Points | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| 1P Goals | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Points | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 3 books |
| Blocked Shots | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| DAL | Hits | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Hits | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Saves | 26.5 | 26.5 | 0/1 over | PrizePicks only |
| Goals Against | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0/1 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 1P Saves | 8.5 | — | — | 1 book | |
| 1P Goals Against | 0.5 | — | — | 1 book | |
| DAL | 1P Shots on Goal | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| 1P Points | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| 1P Goals | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only |
| Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| DAL | Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/3 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/3 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/3 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Goals Against | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0/4 over | PrizePicks only |
| Saves | 24.5 | — | 1/5 over | 1 book | |
| 1P Saves | 7.5 | 7.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only |
| Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/5 over | 2 books | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/1 over | PrizePicks only |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/1 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Goals | 0.5 | — | 0/1 over | 2 books | |
| DAL | Goals | 1.5 | — | 0/2 over | 3 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0/2 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/2 over | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | 1P Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| 1P Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| DAL | 1P Shots on Goal | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| 1P Points | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NHL teams with props
Every book's price on the Stars
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Stars prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.