Canadiens player props
Montreal Canadiens at Washington Capitals, Wednesday, October 14 at 7:30 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Canadiens lines
MTL
Points0.5
Shots on Goal2.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
MTL
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
Power Play Points0.5
MTL
Points0.5
Power Play Points0.5
Goals0.5
Hits1.5
MTL
Shots on Goal2.5
Assists0.5
Power Play Points0.5
Goals1.5
MTL
Shots on Goal1.5
Points0.5
Blocked Shots2.5
Goals0.5
MTL
Points0.5
Shots on Goal1.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
MTL
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Assists0.5
Shots on Goal1.5
MTL
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals1.5
Shots on Goal1.5
MTL
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Shots on Goal1.5
Assists0.5
MTL
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Blocked Shots1.5
Hits2
MTL
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Assists0.5
Power Play Points0.5
MTL
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Faceoffs Won7.5
Points0.5
MTL
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
Blocked Shots2.5
MTL
Hits2
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
MTL
Saves25.5
Goals Against3.5
1P Saves8.5
1P Goals Against0.5
MTL
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
MTL
Goals1.5
Points0.5
Assists0.5
MTL
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
MTL
Points0.5
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
MTL
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals1.5
MTL
Goals0.5
Points0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 6 books |
| Shots on Goal | 2.5 | 5/6 over | 6 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 5 books, 0.6% apart | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 4/6 over | 6 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 3/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 3/6 over | 5 books, 0.6% apart | |
| Power Play Points | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 4 books | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 5 books |
| Power Play Points | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 4 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books | |
| Hits | 1.5 | 4/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Shots on Goal | 2.5 | 3/6 over | 5 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 5 books | |
| Power Play Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 4 books | |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| MTL | Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 3/6 over | 5 books |
| Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 5 books | |
| Blocked Shots | 2.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 2 books | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 3/6 over | 6 books |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 5/6 over | 6 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 3/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 4 books | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 1/6 over | 2 books | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books | |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 2/6 over | 2 books | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 2/5 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/5 over | 3 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 3/5 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 0/2 over | 3 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/2 over | 3 books | |
| Blocked Shots | 1.5 | 0/2 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Hits | 2 | 1/2 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Power Play Points | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Goals | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Faceoffs Won | 7.5 | 2/6 over | 1 book | |
| Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books | |
| MTL | Goals | 0.5 | 1/5 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Blocked Shots | 2.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Hits | 2 | 1/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| Goals | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Saves | 25.5 | 2/3 over | PrizePicks only |
| Goals Against | 3.5 | 2/3 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 1P Saves | 8.5 | — | 1 book | |
| 1P Goals Against | 0.5 | — | 1 book | |
| MTL | Goals | 0.5 | 0/1 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/1 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0/1 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books |
| Points | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Goals | 0.5 | 0/3 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/3 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 0/3 over | PrizePicks only | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | 3/6 over | 2 books |
| Goals | 0.5 | 2/5 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 1 book | |
| MTL | Points | 0.5 | — | 1 book |
| Assists | 0.5 | — | 1 book | |
| Goals | 1.5 | — | 1 book | |
| MTL | Goals | 0.5 | 0/5 over | PrizePicks only |
| Points | 0.5 | 1/5 over | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NHL teams with props
Every book's price on the Canadiens
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Canadiens prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.