Capitals player props
Washington Capitals vs Montreal Canadiens, Wednesday, October 14 at 7:30 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Capitals lines
WSH
Shots on Goal2.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
Power Play Points0.5
WSH
Shots on Goal2.5
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
WSH
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Shots on Goal2.5
Power Play Points0.5
WSH
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Shots on Goal2.5
Goals0.5
WSH
Assists0.5
Points0.5
Shots on Goal2.5
Goals0.5
WSH
Shots on Goal1.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
Power Play Points0.5
WSH
Shots on Goal1.5
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
WSH
Shots on Goal1.5
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
WSH
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Hits1.5
Shots on Goal1.5
WSH
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
1P Goals0.5
WSH
Shots on Goal1.5
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Goals1.5
WSH
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Shots on Goal1.5
Assists0.5
WSH
Points0.5
Goals1.5
Shots on Goal1.5
Assists0.5
WSH
Goals1.5
Points0.5
Assists0.5
Power Play Points0.5
WSH
Points0.5
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
WSH
Points0.5
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
WSH
Goals0.5
Assists0.5
Points0.5
WSH
Assists0.5
Goals0.5
Points0.5
WSH
Saves23.5
Goals Against2.5
WSH
Points0.5
WSH
Points0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSH | Shots on Goal | 2.5 | 3/6 over | 6 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 5 books, 0.6% apart | |
| Power Play Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 4 books | |
| WSH | Shots on Goal | 2.5 | 1/6 over | 6 books |
| Points | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 5 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 5 books, 0.8% apart | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 3/6 over | 5 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 5 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 2.5 | 2/6 over | 4 books | |
| Power Play Points | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 4 books | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 5 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 5 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 2.5 | 2/6 over | 4 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 3 books | |
| WSH | Assists | 0.5 | 3/6 over | 5 books |
| Points | 0.5 | 5/6 over | 5 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 2.5 | 3/6 over | 4 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 3 books | |
| WSH | Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 3/6 over | 6 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 4/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 5 books, 1.2% apart | |
| Power Play Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 4 books | |
| WSH | Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 1/6 over | 5 books |
| Points | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 5 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books | |
| WSH | Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 1/6 over | 4 books |
| Points | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 4 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 4 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 4/6 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| Hits | 1.5 | 2/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 6/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 2 books | |
| Goals | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 1 book | |
| 1P Goals | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 4/6 over | 5 books |
| Points | 0.5 | 3/6 over | 5 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 2/6 over | 5 books | |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 3/6 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books | |
| Shots on Goal | 1.5 | 1/6 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Goals | 1.5 | 0/2 over | 3 books |
| Points | 0.5 | 0/2 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/2 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Power Play Points | 0.5 | 0/2 over | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 0.5 | 1/6 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 3 books |
| Goals | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 2 books | |
| Assists | 0.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Goals | 0.5 | 0/6 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 0.5 | 1/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 0.5 | 1/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Assists | 0.5 | 0/1 over | 2 books |
| Goals | 0.5 | 1/1 over | 2 books | |
| Points | 0.5 | 1/1 over | 2 books | |
| WSH | Saves | 23.5 | 1/1 over | PrizePicks only |
| Goals Against | 2.5 | 0/1 over | PrizePicks only | |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 0/3 over | PrizePicks only |
| WSH | Points | 0.5 | 2/4 over | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NHL teams with props
Every book's price on the Capitals
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Capitals prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.