Islanders player props
New York Islanders at Ottawa Senators, Thursday, October 15 at 7:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Islanders lines
NYI
Assists1.5
Points1.5
NYI
Points2.5
Assists1.5
NYI
Points1.5
Assists1.5
NYI
Assists1.5
Points1.5
NYI
Goals1.5
3P Goals0.5
NYI
Goals0.5
3P Goals0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NYI | Assists | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| Points | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| NYI | Points | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| Assists | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NYI | Points | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1/6 over | 2 books |
| Assists | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| NYI | Assists | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| Points | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| NYI | Goals | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| 3P Goals | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| NYI | Goals | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| 3P Goals | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NHL teams with props
Every book's price on the Islanders
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Islanders prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.