Penguins player props
Pittsburgh Penguins at Colorado Avalanche, Friday, October 16 at 9:00 PM ET. Every prop in this game →
Penguins lines
Shots on Goal2.5
Points1.5
3P Points1.5
Assists1.5
Shots on Goal2.5
Points2.5
3P Points1.5
Assists1.5
Shots on Goal2.5
Points1.5
3P Shots on Goal1.5
Assists1.5
Goals0.5
3P Goals0.5
Goals0.5
3P Goals0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on Goal | 2.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| 3P Points | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Shots on Goal | 2.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 2.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| 3P Points | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Shots on Goal | 2.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Points | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| 3P Shots on Goal | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Assists | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Goals | 0.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| 3P Goals | 0.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Goals | 0.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| 3P Goals | 0.5 | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games.
Other NHL teams with props
Every book's price on the Penguins
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each Penguins prop, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.