CFB player props · Oct 17
Panthers vs
Eagles player props
Pittsburgh Panthers at Boston College Eagles, Saturday, October 17 at 12:00 PM ET.
Player props
BC
Rushing Yards51.5
Pass + Rush Yards246.5
1H Passing Yards100.5
Longest Completion37.5
1H Rushing Yards24.5
Longest Rush16.5
Rushing TDs0.5
Interceptions0.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
PITT
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
Longest Reception20.5
PITT
Passing Yards206.5
BC
Receiving Yards42.5
Longest Reception17.5
PITT
Kicking Points6.5
XP Made2.5
FG Made1.5
BC
Receptions1.5
PITT
Receiving TDs0.5
PITT
Rushing Yards55.5
Longest Rush15.5
PITT
Receiving Yards19.5
BC
1H Rushing Yards11.5
Rushing Yards25.5
Rushing TDs0.5
PITT
Rushing TDs0.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
BC
Longest Reception18.5
BC
Receiving TDs0.5
PITT
Receiving Yards35.5
| Player | Prop | Line | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BC | Rushing Yards | 51.5 | 50.5 | 5/5 over | 4 books, 0.2% apart |
| Pass + Rush Yards | 246.5 | 246.5 | 4/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 1H Passing Yards | 100.5 | 100.5 | 2/4 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Completion | 37.5 | 37.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| 1H Rushing Yards | 24.5 | 24.5 | 4/4 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Rush | 16.5 | 16.5 | 4/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Rushing TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3/5 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2/5 over | 4 books, 5.6% apart | |
| PITT | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2/6 over | 4 books, 0.6% apart |
| Longest Reception | 20.5 | 20.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| PITT | Passing Yards | 206.5 | 205.5 | — | 4 books, 0.4% apart |
| BC | Receiving Yards | 42.5 | 41.5 | — | 4 books, 0.2% apart |
| Longest Reception | 17.5 | 17.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| PITT | Kicking Points | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| XP Made | 2.5 | 2.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| FG Made | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| BC | Receptions | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| PITT | Receiving TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| PITT | Rushing Yards | 55.5 | 54.5 | — | 4 books, 0.2% apart |
| Longest Rush | 15.5 | 15.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| PITT | Receiving Yards | 19.5 | 23.5 | — | 4 books |
| BC | 1H Rushing Yards | 11.5 | 11.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Rushing Yards | 25.5 | 23.5 | — | 4 books | |
| Rushing TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| PITT | Rushing TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3/5 over | 4 books, 7.1% apart | |
| BC | Longest Reception | 18.5 | 18.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| BC | Receiving TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| PITT | Receiving Yards | 35.5 | 35.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games. Updated 7:37 PM ET.
Other games that day
Every book, every line, live
The board shows all CFB props at every book side by side, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.