CFB player props · Oct 17
Cavaliers vs
Mustangs player props
Virginia Cavaliers at SMU Mustangs, Saturday, October 17 at 12:00 PM ET.
Player props
UVA
Passing Yards182.5
Pass + Rush Yards202.5
Interceptions0.5
1H Passing Yards94.5
Longest Completion35.5
SMU
Rushing Yards82.5
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
1H Rushing Yards42.5
Longest Rush20.5
Rushing TDs1.5
UVA
Receiving Yards30.5
SMU
1H Passing Yards152.5
Longest Completion42.5
Pass Attempts33.5
Pass Completions23.5
Rush Attempts7.5
Pass + Rush Yards297.5
Rushing TDs0.5
Interceptions0.5
Rushing Yards11.5
SMU
Longest Reception23.5
SMU
Receiving TDs0.5
Receiving Yards41.5
UVA
Rushing Yards68.5
1H Rushing Yards37.5
Longest Rush17.5
SMU
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
SMU
Longest Reception21.5
Receiving TDs0.5
SMU
Receiving Yards25.5
| Player | Prop | Line | PrizePicks | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UVA | Passing Yards | 182.5 | 182.5 | 2 books |
| Pass + Rush Yards | 202.5 | 202.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| 1H Passing Yards | 94.5 | 94.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Completion | 35.5 | 35.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| SMU | Rushing Yards | 82.5 | 84.5 | 2 books |
| Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 books | |
| 1H Rushing Yards | 42.5 | 42.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Rush | 20.5 | 20.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Rushing TDs | 1.5 | 1.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| UVA | Receiving Yards | 30.5 | 30.5 | 2 books |
| SMU | 1H Passing Yards | 152.5 | 152.5 | PrizePicks only |
| Longest Completion | 42.5 | 42.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Pass Attempts | 33.5 | 33.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Pass Completions | 23.5 | 23.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Rush Attempts | 7.5 | 7.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Pass + Rush Yards | 297.5 | 297.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Rushing TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Rushing Yards | 11.5 | 11.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| SMU | Longest Reception | 23.5 | 23.5 | PrizePicks only |
| SMU | Receiving TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | PrizePicks only |
| Receiving Yards | 41.5 | 41.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| UVA | Rushing Yards | 68.5 | 72.5 | 2 books |
| 1H Rushing Yards | 37.5 | 37.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Rush | 17.5 | 17.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| SMU | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 books |
| SMU | Longest Reception | 21.5 | 21.5 | PrizePicks only |
| Receiving TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | PrizePicks only | |
| SMU | Receiving Yards | 25.5 | 25.5 | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games. Updated 7:37 PM ET.
Other games that day
Every book, every line, live
The board shows all CFB props at every book side by side, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.