CFB player props · Oct 17
Bulldogs vs
Tigers player props
Mississippi State Bulldogs at LSU Tigers, Saturday, October 17 at 12:00 PM ET.
Player props
MSST
Receiving Yards29.5
Receptions3.5
LSU
Pass + Rush Yards298.5
Longest Completion40.5
Longest Rush14.5
Interceptions0.5
Rushing TDs0.5
LSU
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
LSU
Rush + Rec Yards110.5
Longest Rush21.5
Receiving TDs0.5
MSST
Longest Reception25.5
Receptions5.5
Receiving Yards67.5
Receiving TDs0.5
LSU
Kicking Points8.5
XP Made4.5
FG Made1.5
MSST
Receiving TDs0.5
LSU
Rushing TDs0.5
LSU
Rush + Rec TDs1.5
Longest Reception23.5
LSU
Receiving Yards49.5
Longest Reception22.5
MSST
Rushing TDs0.5
LSU
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
MSST
Receptions2.5
Receiving Yards24.5
MSST
Rushing TDs0.5
MSST
Rush + Rec TDs0.5
| Player | Prop | Line | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSST | Receiving Yards | 29.5 | 32.5 | 5/5 over | 5 books |
| Receptions | 3.5 | 3.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| LSU | Pass + Rush Yards | 298.5 | 298.5 | 4/6 over | PrizePicks only |
| Longest Completion | 40.5 | 40.5 | 2/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Longest Rush | 14.5 | 14.5 | 3/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.5 | 6/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| Rushing TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4/6 over | PrizePicks only | |
| LSU | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | 1.5 | — | 2 books |
| LSU | Rush + Rec Yards | 110.5 | 110.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Longest Rush | 21.5 | 21.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Receiving TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| MSST | Longest Reception | 25.5 | 25.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Receptions | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| Receiving Yards | 67.5 | 66.5 | — | 5 books, 0.4% apart | |
| Receiving TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| LSU | Kicking Points | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| XP Made | 4.5 | 4.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| FG Made | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| MSST | Receiving TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| LSU | Rushing TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| LSU | Rush + Rec TDs | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Longest Reception | 23.5 | 23.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| LSU | Receiving Yards | 49.5 | 50.5 | — | 2 books |
| Longest Reception | 22.5 | 22.5 | — | PrizePicks only | |
| MSST | Rushing TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| LSU | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| MSST | Receptions | 2.5 | 2.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| Receiving Yards | 24.5 | 33.5 | — | 2 books | |
| MSST | Rushing TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
| MSST | Rush + Rec TDs | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | PrizePicks only |
Line is the most common across books. Last 10 counts how often the player went over that line in their last ten games. Updated 7:37 PM ET.
Other games that day
Every book, every line, live
The board shows all CFB props at every book side by side, with line movement and hit rates.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.