Devils vs Avalanche player props

NJ 7-4-0 · COL 6-5-1 · Ball Arena

New Jersey DevilsNJ
9:00 PM
Wed, Oct 28 · ET
Colorado AvalancheCOL

Player props

PPAll lines from PrizePicks
New Jersey Devils
Shots on Goal
2.5
Shots on Goal
2.5
Arseny GritsyukRW
Goals
0.5
Shots on Goal
2.5
Shots on Goal
2.5
Shots on Goal
2.5
Johnathan KovacevicD
Goals
0.5
Colorado Avalanche
Points
1.5
Assists
1.5
Points
2.5
Assists
1.5
Assists
1.5
Points
1.5
Assists
2.5
Points
1.5
Points
2.5
Assists
1.5
Nicolas RoyF
Goals
0.5
Assists
2.5
Points
1.5
Prop
New Jersey Devils
Prop
Shots on GoalOver 5/102.5
Shots on GoalOver 6/102.5
Arseny GritsyukRW
Goals0.5
Shots on GoalOver 7/102.5
Shots on GoalOver 4/102.5
Shots on GoalOver 5/102.5
Johnathan KovacevicD
Goals0.5
Colorado Avalanche
Prop
Points1.5
Assists1.5
Points2.5
Assists1.5
Assists1.5
Points1.5
Assists2.5
Points1.5
Points2.5
Assists1.5
Nicolas RoyF
Goals0.5
Assists2.5
Points1.5

20 props on 14 players.

Only PrizePicks has posted this game so far; the sportsbooks post theirs closer to the start. The recent column counts how often the player went over that line in their latest games. Updated 7:37 PM ET.

Other games that day

See every NHL game 

Every book, every line, live

The board shows all NHL props at every book side by side, with line movement and hit rates.

Open the board Free plan, no card.
Get today's top edges by email
The day's best edge at 10:30 ET, plus last week's closing lines on Mondays. Free, unsubscribe anytime.