Velus Jones Jr.
Seattle Seahawks

Velus Jones Jr. props

Running back
KC
8:20 PM
Today · ET
SEA

Today's lines

Most common line across books · Pro shows which book pays the most on every row.Pro shows the best book on every row. See Pro 

Rushing YardsDK 10.5 -105 / -120
PPPrizePicks only
Longest Reception
0.5
Receiving Yards
0.5
Longest Rush
6.5
Rush Attempts
3.5
Receptions
0.5
PropLineBest price
Rushing YardsDK 10.5 -105 / -1209.56 books · 3%
PPPrizePicks only
Longest Reception0.5
Receiving Yards0.5
Longest Rush6.5
Rush Attempts3.5
Receptions0.5

Velus Jones Jr. has 6 props vs the Kansas City Chiefs at up to 6 books. Most posted: rushing yards 9.5.

Teammates on the injury report

Updated 5:15 PM ET

Out: Zach Charbonnet (RB)

Questionable: Drew Lock (QB)

With Zach Charbonnet out, Jones could see more carries and targets. Pro shows how much these move Jones's projection on each prop.

Others in this game

See every book's price on Velus Jones Jr.

The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each prop, with line movement, matchup and injury context.

Open the board free Free plan, no card.

All NFL props 

Get today's top edges by email
The day's best edge at 10:30 ET, plus last week's closing lines on Mondays. Free, unsubscribe anytime.