Nick Martinez props
TB @
CLE, Fri, Oct 16, 6:00 PM ET. Every line below is the most common one across books right now.
Nick Martinez has gone over 2.5 pitcher strikeouts in 9 of the last 10 games (average 3.9). Martinez has gone over 3.5 hits allowed in 8 of the last 10 games (average 5.4).
Lines for this game
Hits Allowed3.5
Pitcher Strikeouts2.5
Earned Runs1.5
Walks Allowed0.5
Pitching Outs11.5
| Prop | Line | DraftKings | PrizePicks | Last 10 | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | o +114 / u -152 | 1.5 −2 | 8/10 over | 4 books, 2.3% apart |
| Pitcher Strikeouts | 2.5 | — | — | 9/10 over | 3 books |
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | — | — | 8/10 over | 2 books |
| Walks Allowed | 0.5 | — | — | 5/10 over | 3 books |
| Pitching Outs | 11.5 | — | — | 7/10 over | 3 books |
Teammates on the injury report
Updated 6:44 PM ETOut: Shane McClanahan (SP)
Absences shift shots, targets and minutes. Pro shows how much these move Martinez's projection on each prop.
Hits Allowed 3.5
Over in 8 of the last 10 · avg 5.4
Pitcher Strikeouts 2.5
Over in 9 of the last 10 · avg 3.9
Earned Runs 1.5
Over in 8 of the last 10 · avg 2.6
Walks Allowed 0.5
Over in 5 of the last 10 · avg 0.7
Pitching Outs 11.5
Over in 7 of the last 10 · avg 16.4
Others in this game
See every book's price on Nick Martinez
The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each prop, with line movement, matchup and injury context.
Open the board freeFree plan, no card.