Nick Martinez

Nick Martinez props

TB @ CLE, Fri, Oct 16, 6:00 PM ET. Every line below is the most common one across books right now.

Nick Martinez has gone over 2.5 pitcher strikeouts in 9 of the last 10 games (average 3.9). Martinez has gone over 3.5 hits allowed in 8 of the last 10 games (average 5.4).

Lines for this game

Hits Allowed3.5
DK o +114 / u -152PP 1.5 −2L10 8/10 over4 books, 2.3% apart
Pitcher Strikeouts2.5
L10 9/10 over3 books
Earned Runs1.5
L10 8/10 over2 books
Walks Allowed0.5
L10 5/10 over3 books
Pitching Outs11.5
L10 7/10 over3 books
PropLineDraftKingsPrizePicksLast 10Best price
Hits Allowed3.5o +114 / u -1521.5 −28/10 over4 books, 2.3% apart
Pitcher Strikeouts2.5——9/10 over3 books
Earned Runs1.5——8/10 over2 books
Walks Allowed0.5——5/10 over3 books
Pitching Outs11.5——7/10 over3 books
Every prop in this game →More Rays props →MLB PrizePicks lines →

Teammates on the injury report

Updated 6:44 PM ET

Out: Shane McClanahan (SP)

Absences shift shots, targets and minutes. Pro shows how much these move Martinez's projection on each prop.

Hits Allowed 3.5
Over in 8 of the last 10 · avg 5.4
Pitcher Strikeouts 2.5
Over in 9 of the last 10 · avg 3.9
Earned Runs 1.5
Over in 8 of the last 10 · avg 2.6
Walks Allowed 0.5
Over in 5 of the last 10 · avg 0.7
Pitching Outs 11.5
Over in 7 of the last 10 · avg 16.4

Others in this game

See every book's price on Nick Martinez

The board lines up every book and pick'em app on each prop, with line movement, matchup and injury context.

Open the board freeFree plan, no card.

All MLB props →

Get today's top edges by email
The day's top 5 middles and out-of-line prices at 10:30 ET, plus how last week's closing lines did every Monday. Free. Unsubscribe in one click.