Boilermakers vs Nittany Lions player props

PUR 3-4 · PSU 3-4 · Beaver Stadium

Purdue BoilermakersPUR
4:15 PM ET
Sat, Oct 31
Penn State Nittany LionsPSU

Player props

PPAll lines from PrizePicks
Purdue Boilermakers
Passing Yards
231.5
Passing TDs
1.5
Rushing Yards
65.5
Receiving Yards
13.5
Rush + Rec Yards
98.5
Longest Rush
19.5
Chauncey MagwoodWR
Longest Reception
19.5
Receptions
3.5
Longest Reception
17.5
Asaad WaseemWR
Receiving Yards
56.5
Jacobo Echeverria LozanoK
Kicking Points
6.5
XP Made
2.5
Field Goals Made
1.5
Penn State Nittany Lions
1H Passing Yards
119.5
Passing TDs
1.5
Passing Yards
254.5
Rushing TDs
0.5
1H Rushing Yards
31.5
Rush Attempts
14.5
Rushing Yards
64.5
James PeoplesRB
Rushing TDs
0.5
1H Rushing Yards
10.5
Rushing Yards
32.5
Chase SowellWR
Receiving Yards
68.5
Prop
Purdue Boilermakers
Prop
Passing Yards231.5–
Passing TDs1.5–
Rushing Yards65.53/7
Receiving Yards13.53/7
Rush + Rec Yards98.53/7
Longest Rush19.53/7
Chauncey MagwoodWR
Longest Reception19.5–
Receptions3.5–
Longest Reception17.5–
Asaad WaseemWR
Receiving Yards56.5–
Jacobo Echeverria LozanoK
Kicking Points6.5–
XP Made2.5–
Field Goals Made1.5–
Penn State Nittany Lions
Prop
1H Passing Yards119.5–
Passing TDs1.5–
Passing Yards254.5–
Rushing TDs0.54/7
1H Rushing Yards31.5–
Rush Attempts14.5–
Rushing Yards64.51/7
James PeoplesRB
Rushing TDs0.5–
1H Rushing Yards10.5–
Rushing Yards32.5–
Chase SowellWR
Receiving Yards68.5–

30 props on 10 players.

Only PrizePicks has posted this game so far; the sportsbooks post theirs closer to the start. The recent column counts how often the player went over that line in their latest games. Updated 8:37 PM ET.

Other games that day

See every college football game 

Every book, every line, live

The board shows all CFB props at every book side by side, with line movement and hit rates.

Open the board Free plan, no card.
Get today's top edges by email
The day's best edge at 10:30 ET, plus last week's closing lines on Mondays. Free, unsubscribe anytime.